Absolute Dance Company's

2016/2017 Dance Schedule

Classes Begin Monday, September 12th!!!

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4:00 to 5:00

**Feet, Turnout & Penche Arabesque

Jarrod Sickles

3:15 to 4:00

Beginner Ballet

Ages 3 to 5

Melaina Kampf

4:15 to 5:00

Hip Hop I

Ages 4 & 5

Brandie Andrews

4:00 to 5:30

*Ballet V

Melaina Kampf

4:00 to 4:45

Acting I

Age 7 to 9

Alex Craig

9:00 a.m. to 9:45 a.m.

Tap I

Ages 5+

Tori Muellauer

4:00 to 4:45

Company II Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews

4:00 to 4:45

Ballet I

Ages 5 to 7

Melaina Kampf

5:00 to 5:45

Boys Hip Hop

Ages 9+

Brandie Andrews

4:00 to 4:45

Jazz II

Ages 6+

Victoria Caruso

4:00 to 4:45

Jazz I

Ages 4 & 5

Myisha Conley

9:45 a.m. to 10:30 a .m.

*Tap II

Ages 10+

Tori Muellauer

4:45 to 5:30

Hip Hop III

Ages 9 to 12

Brandie Andrews

4:00 to 4:45

Hip Hop II

Ages 6 to 8

Brandie Andrews

5:00 to 5:45

*Jazz IV

Tori Muellauer

4:45 to 5:30

*Jazz III

Age 9+

Victoria Caruso

4:45 to 5:30

Acting II

Age 10+

Alex Craig

10:00 a.m. to 10:45 a.m.

Musical Theatre I

Age 7 to 9

Simone Lute

5:00 to 6:30

*Ballet IV

Jarrod Sickle

4:45 to 5:30

Ballet II

Ages 7+

Melaina Kampf

5:45 to 6:30

^*Jumps, Leaps & Turns IV

Tori Muelluer

5:30 to 6:00

*Pointe

Melaina Kampf

4:45 to 5:30

Contemporary I

Ages 4 & 5

Myisha Conley

10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

*Tap III

Tori Muellauer

5:30 to 6:30

*Advanced Hip Hop

Brandie Andrews

4:45 to 5:30

Extreme Stretching

Age 6+

Victoria Caruso

5:45 to 6:30

Hip Hop II

Age 6 to 8

Brandie Andrews

5:30 to 6:15

Petite Competition Rehearsal

Victoria Caruso

5:30 to 6:15

Ballet Tap Combo

Ages 3 to 5

Myisha Conley

10:45 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Musical Theatre II

Age 10+

Simone Lute

6:30 to 7:30

*Hip Hop IV

Brandie Andrews

5:30 to 6:15

^Contemporary II

Victoria Caruso

6:30 to 7:30

*Ballet III

Age 9+

Jarrod Sickles

6:15 to 7:00

^*Contemporary V

Victoria Caruso

5:30 to 6:15

Adult Improvisation Acting

Ages 18+

Alex Craig

11:30 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

Pom I

Age 6 to 9

Tori Muellauer

6:30 to 7:30

**Ballet Production

Must be enrolled in Ballet Level IV, V or Pointe

Jarrod Sickles

5:30 to 7:00

Ballet IV

Melaina Kampf

6:30 to 7:30

**Modern

Tori Muellauer

6:15 to 7:00

Ballet II

Ages 7+

Melaina Kampf


11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Conditioning

Tori Muellauer

7:30 to 8:30

*Hip Hop V

Brandie Andrews

6:15 to 7:00

*^Contemporary III

Victoria Caruso

7:30 to 9:00

Ballet IV

Jarrod Sickles

7:00 to 7:45

**Progressions

Simone Lute


12:15 to 1:00

Jazz Fusion

Ages 10+

Simone Lute

7:30 to 9:00

*Ballet V

Jarrod Sickles

7:00 to 7:30

Dancer's Fitness Blast

Ages 10+

Victoria Caruso

7:30 to 8:15

*Jazz V

Tori Muellauer

7:00 to 8:00

*Ballet III

Ages 9+

Melaina Kampf


12:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Company I Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews


7:00 to 7:30

**Variations en Pointe

Melaina Kampf

8:15 to 9:00

*Jumps, Leaps & Turns V

Tori Muellauer

7:45 to 8:30

*Jazz V

Victoria Caruso


Key


7:30 to 8:15

*Jazz IV

Victoria Caruso


8:00 to 9:00

Adult Ballet

Age 18+

Simone Lute


^ Indicates that student must also be enrolled in ballet at the same level or higher level


7:30 to 9:00

*Ballet V

Melaina Kampf


8:30 to 9:15

Extreme Stretching

Ages 6+

Victoria Caruso


* Indicates that class placement is based on instructor approval


8:15 to 9:00

^*Contemporary

IV

Victoria Caruso




**Must be enrolled in Ballet IV or V