Absolute Dance Company's 2017 Summer Schedule

Monday, July 10th through Saturday, August 12th

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4:00 to 5:30

*Ballet IV

Jarrod Sickles

3:15 to 4:00

Beginner Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 3 to 5

4:00 to 5:30

*Ballet V

Jarrod Sickles

4:00 to 4:45

^*Contemporary

IV

Victoria Caruso

4:00 to 4:45

Jazz I

Myisha Conley

Ages 4 and 5

9:00 to 9:45

Tap I

Tori Muellauer

Ages 5+

4:00 to 4:45

Hip Hop II

Brandie Andrews

Ages 6 to 8

4:00 to 4:45

Ballet I

Melaina Kampf

Ages 5 to 7

4:15 to 5:00

Hip Hop I

Brandie Andrews

Ages 4 & 5

4:45 to 5:30

Extreme Stretching

Victoria Caruso

Ages 6+

4:45 to 5:30

Contemporary

I

Myisha Conley

Ages 4 and 5

9:45 to 10:30

*Tap II

Tori Muellauer

Ages 10+

4:45 to 5:30

Hip Hop III

Brandie Andrews

Ages 9 to 12

4:00 to 4:45

Jazz II

Victoria Caruso

Ages 6 to 8

5:00 to 5:45

Musical Theatre II

Tori Muellauer

Ages 9+

5:30 to 6:15

^*Contemporary

V

Victoria Caruso

5:30 to 6:15

Ballet Tap Combo

Myisha Conley

Ages 3 to 5

10:30 to 11:30

*Tap III

Tori Muellauer

5:30 to 6:30

^Ballet Jumps, Leaps & Turns for Level III Ballet Students

Jarrod Sickles

4:45 to 5:30

Ballet II

Melaina Kampf

Ages 7+

5:45 to 6:45

*Ballet III

Jarrod Sickles

5:45 to 6:45

Conditioning

Simone Lute

Ages 10+


KEY

* Placement based on Instructor Evaluation

5:30 to 6:30

*Advanced Hip Hop

Brandie Andrews

4:45 to 5:30

^Contemporary III

Victoria Caruso

Ages 9+

5:45 to 6:45

*Advanced

Musical Theatre

Tori Muellauer

6:15 to 7:00

^*Jazz V

Victoria Caruso


** Must be enrolled in Ballet IV or Ballet V

6:30 to 7:30

*Hip Hop IV

Brandie Andrews

5:30 to 6:15

^Contemporary II

Victoria Caruso

Ages 6+

6:45 to 7:30

^Ballet Technique for Level III Ballet Students

Jarrod Sickles

6:45 to 7:30

Musical Theatre I

Simone Lute

Ages 6 to 9


^Must be enrolled in a ballet of the same level. Must be enrolled in a jazz of the same level in the case of Jumps, Leaps & Turns

6:30 to 7:15

**Ballet Jumps, Leaps & Turns for Level IV and V Ballet

Students

Jarrod Sickles

5:30 to 6:30

*Ballet III

Melaina Kampf

6:45 to 7:30

*Ballroom and Partnering

for dancers enrolled in Jazz Level IV or V

Tori Muellauer

7:00 to 9:00

Master Classes

Various instructors and classes



7:15 to 8:45

*Ballet V

Jarrod Sickles

6:30 to 7:15

*Jazz III

Victoria Caruso

7:30 to 8:15

^*Jumps Leaps & Turns IV & V

Tori Muellauer

7:30 to 8:30

Adult Ballet

Simone Lute

Ages 18+



7:30 to 8:30

Adult Hip Hop

Brandie Andrews

Ages 18+

6:30 to 8:00

*Ballet IV

Melaina Kampf

8:15 to 9:00

**Modern

Tori Muellauer





7:15 to 8:00

Extreme Stretching

Victoria Caruso

Ages 6+






8:00 to 8:30

*Pointe

Melaina Kampf






8:00 to 8:45

*Jazz IV

Victoria Caruso





Download Summer Information HERE!