Absolute Dance Company's 2018/2019 Dance Schedule

Classes Begin Monday, September 10th

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4:00 to 4:45
Extreme Stretching
Jen O'Connor
Ages 8+

3:15 to 4:00

Beginner Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 3 to 4

4:00 to 4:45

Hip Hop I

Brandie Andrews

Ages 4 & 5

4:00 to 5:30

*Ballet III

Melaina Kampf

5:00 to 5:45

Pre Contemporary/ Pre Jazz Combo

Myisha Conley

Ages 4 to 5

10:00 am to 11:30 am

*Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor

4:00 to 4:45

Jazz Fusion

Brandie Andrews

Ages 10+

4:00 to 4:45

Pre Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 5 to 6

4:30 to 5:15

*Musical Theatre II

Tori Muellauer

4:00 to 4:45

^* Contemporary V

Victoria Caruso Myers

5:45 to 6:30

Ballet Tap Combo

Myisha Conley

Ages 3 to 5

11:30 am to 12:15 pm

**Pointe

Jenn O'Connor

4:45 to 5:30

Conditioning

Brandie Andrews

Ages 10+

4:00 to 4:45

Company II Competition Team Rehearsal

Victoria Caruso~Myers

4:45 to 5:30

Boys Hip Hop

Brandie Andrews

Ages 9+

4:45 to 5:30

Extreme Stretching

Victoria Caruso Myers

Ages 8+

6:30 to 7:15

Musical Theatre I

Myisha Conley

Ages 6+

12:15 pm to 1:00 pm

Extreme Stretching

Jenn O'Connor

Ages 8+

4:45 to 5:30

Ballet I

Jen O'Connor

4:45 to 5:30

Ballet I

Melaina Kampf

Ages 7+

5:15 to 6:00

*Tap II

Tori Muellauer

5:30 to 7:00

*Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor


1:00 pm to 2:30 pm

*Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

*Hip Hop III

Brandie Andrews

4:45 to 5:30

*Jazz II

Victoria Caruso Myers

5:30 to 6:30

*Ballet II

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

^*Contemporary III

Victoria Caruso Myers


Sundays

7:00 to 8:30

Adult Ballet

Simone Lute

5:30 to 7:00

*Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

*Jazz I

Victoria Caruso Myers

6:00 to 6:45

*Tap I

Tori Muellauer

6:15 to 7:00

*Jazz V

Victoria Caruso Myers


*Placement based on Instructor Evaluation

6:15 to 7:00

Hip Hop II

Brandie Andrews

5:30 to 6:30

*Ballet II

Melaina Kampf

6:30 to 7:15

Extreme Stretching

Jenn O'Connor

Ages 8+

7:00 to 7:45

Company I Prep Competition Team Rehearsals

Victoria Caruso Myers


**Must be enrolled in Ballet IV or Ballet V

7:00 to 7:45

*Variations en Pointe

Jenn O'Connor

6:30 to 7:15

Petite Elite Competition Team

Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers

6:45 to 7:30

^Contemporary I

Tori Muellauer

7:00 to 8:30

*Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor


^Must be enrolled in a Ballet of the same level. Must be enrolled in a Jazz of the same level in the case of Jumps, Leaps & Turns

7:00 to 7:45

*Hip Hop IV

Mike Smart

6:30 to 8:00

*Ballet III

Melaina Kampf

7:15 to 8:45

*Ballet III

Jenn O'Connor

7:45 to 8:30

*Jazz IV

Victoria Caruso Myers


ADC FALL CLASSES BEGIN MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 10TH

7:45 to 9:15

*Ballet IV

Jen O'Connor

7:15 to 8:00

^Contemporary II

Victoria Caruso Myers

7:30 to 8:15

^Jumps, Leaps and Turns for Levels IV and V

Tori Muellauer

8:30 to 9:15

^*Contemporary IV

Victoria Caruso Myers



7:45 to 8:30

*Advanced Hip Hop

Mike Smart

8:00 to 8:45

*Jazz III

Victoria Caruso Myers

8:15 to 9:00

*Tap III

Tori Muellaue

8:30 to 9:15

** Pointe

Jenn O'Connor



8:30 to 9:15

Adult Hip Hop

Mike Smart

8:00 to 8:45

*Pre Pointe

Melaina Kampf