Absolute Dance Company's 2019.2020 Dance Schedule

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday-Sunday

4:00 to 5:30

*+Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor

4:00 to 4:45

Pre Jazz

Myisha Conley

Ages 4+

4:00 to 4:45

*Jazz I

Victoria Caruso Myers

4:00 to 5:30

*+Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor

Friday

4:30 to 5:30

Petite Competition Team Technique Class

Kellie Lightfoot

4:30 to 5:15

*Hip Hop VI

Mike Smart

4:00 to 4:45

*Jazz I

Victoria Caruso Myers

4:00 to 5:30

Company I Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers

4:00 to 4:45

Hip Hop I

Trisha Feighan

Ages 4+

Key:  


*Placement based on Instructor Evaluation

4:30 to 5:15

*^Lyrical I

Erin Pennebaker

Ages 7+

4:00 to 5:30

*Ballet II

Recital Class

Jenn O'Connor

4:00 to 5:30

*+Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor

4:00 to 4:45

Beginner Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 3 to 5

**Must be enrolled in Ballet IV or Ballet V

5:15 to 6:00

*^Lyrical V

Erin Pennebaker

4:45 to 5:30

Musical Theatre I

Myisha Conley

Ages 7+

4:45 to 5:30

Company II Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews

4:45 to 5:30

Musical Theatre I

Trisha Feighan

Ages 6+

^Must be enrolled in a ballet of the same level

5:15 to 6:00

*Hip Hop III

Mike Smart

4:45 to 5:30

Petite Competition Team Rehearsal

Victoria Caruso Myers

5:30 to 6:15

*Jazz IV

Victoria Caruso Myers

4:45 to 5:30

Pre Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 5+

#3 Must be enrolled in Jazz III or higher

5:30 to 6:00

*^+ Pointe for Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:30

*Ballet I

Recital Class

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

+Extreme Stretching

Jenn O'Connor

Ages 8+

5:30 to 7:00

*+Ballet III

Jenn O'Connor

#4 Must be enrolled in Jazz IV or higher

6:00 to 6:45

**Modern

Erin Pennebaker

5:30 to 6:15

*Jazz II

Victoria Caruso Myers

5:30 to 6:15

Petite Elite Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews

5:30 to 6:15

Hip Hop II

Trisha Feighan

Ages 6+

+Not a recital class. These classes will not be performing a piece in our annual dance recital in order to allow our dancers to focus on their training

6:00 to 7:00

*+Ballet I

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

Pre Musical Theatre

Myisha Conley

Ages 4+

6:15 to 7:45

*+Ballet II

Jenn O'Connor

5:30 to 6:15

Teen Beginner Ballet

Melaina Kampf

Ages 13+


6:00 to 6:45

*Hip Hop IV

Mike Smart

Ages 9+

6:15 to 7:00

*Ballet I

Myisha Conley

6:15 to 7:45

Company I Prep Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers

6:15 to 7:00
Jazz Fusion I

Trisha Feighan
Ages 6 to 9


6:45 to 7:30

*^Lyrical II

Erin Pennebaker

6:30 to 8:00

*+Ballet III

Jenn O'Connor

6:15 to 8:15

ADC Elite Company Rehearsal

Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers

6:15 to 7:00

*#4 Advanced Musical Theatre


6:45 to 7:30

*Hip Hop V

Mike Smart

6:30 to 7:15

*Jazz 1.5

Victoria Caruso Myers

7:45 to 9:15

*Ballet III

Recital Class

Jenn O'Connor

7:00 to 8:30

*+Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor


7:00 to 9:00

*+Ballet V

Jenn O'Connor

7:00 to 7:45

Tap I

Myisha Conley

Ages 7+

8:15 to 9:00

*Jazz V

Victoria Caruso Myers

7:00 to 7:45

*Hip Hop III

Trisha Feighan


7:30 to 8:15

*^Lyrical IV

Erin Pennebaker

7:15 to 8:00

Petite Elite Jazz Technique

Victoria Caruso Myers


7:00 to 7:45

*#3 Musical Theatre II


7:30 to 8:15

*Hip Hop IV

Mike Smart

8:00 to 9:30

*+Ballet IV

Jenn O'Connor


7:45 to 8:30

*Tap II


8:15 to 9:00

*^Lyrical III

Erin Pennebaker

8:00 to 8:45

*Jazz III

Victoria Caruso Myers


7:45 to 8:30

Jazz Fusion II

Trisha Feighan

Ages 10+


8:15 to 9:00

Adult Hip Hop

Mike Smart



7:45-8:45

Strength, Stretch, and Technique Training

Kellie Lightfoot





8:30 to 9:15

*Tap III

Kellie Lightfoot